Best year time to visit Kanjriwala

General weather information about Kanjriwala

Average annual temperature is 24.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 259 days

Number of rainy days: 106 days

Look at detailed online map of Kanjriwala

* Weather data for Kanjriwala Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kanjriwala air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)21.029.831.136.341.444.740.842.941.237.229.324.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)17.325.326.231.434.739.435.738.337.531.725.621.2
Average temperature (°C)10.517.520.224.528.033.631.333.432.025.419.214.2
Average night temperature (°C)4.810.415.017.921.827.926.928.826.919.613.88.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.34.512.814.318.519.224.123.320.716.110.46.6

Kanjriwala monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.411.112.012.913.714.114.013.312.411.410.610.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.79.39.711.010.710.69.410.910.69.98.78.4
Precipitation (mm)3475517432168381164110
Sunny days28221322202292221232730
Rainy days361881182299831
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kanjriwala:

The largest precipitation sum in Kanjriwala is at

  • March — 75(mm)
  • May — 74(mm)
  • July — 168(mm)
  • October — 64(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kanjriwala?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kanjriwala.
    What is the weather like in Kanjriwala?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kanjriwala by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kanjriwala have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kanjriwala throughout the year.