Best year time to visit Pakistan

General weather information about Pakistan

Average annual temperature is 26.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 299 days

Number of rainy days: 66 days

Look at detailed online map of Pakistan

* Weather data for Pakistan Pakistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pakistan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)24.032.635.941.444.043.643.140.242.736.432.225.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)20.227.931.035.538.740.737.938.338.233.327.222.9
Average temperature (°C)12.919.624.028.031.534.833.433.032.627.121.015.8
Average night temperature (°C)6.512.317.521.025.029.329.328.027.621.515.910.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)3.26.815.118.121.423.925.626.022.818.613.26.4

Pakistan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.611.212.012.913.613.913.813.112.311.510.710.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.59.810.510.410.710.79.310.910.79.89.39.0
Precipitation (mm)802171616138041200
Sunny days272820222323142926282930
Rainy days40118871724311
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pakistan:

The largest precipitation sum in Pakistan is at

  • July — 138(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pakistan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pakistan.
    What is the weather like in Pakistan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pakistan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pakistan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pakistan throughout the year.