Best year time to visit Ansal-li

General weather information about Ansal-li

Average annual temperature is 10.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -21.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 210 days

Number of rainy days: 142 days

Number of snow days: 13 days

Look at detailed online map of Ansal-li

* Weather data for Ansal-li North Korea is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ansal-li air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)9.07.713.719.028.830.231.332.231.222.220.011.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)-2.23.08.314.019.623.627.428.225.818.16.1-1.1
Average temperature (°C)-6.4-1.43.89.915.920.324.324.921.413.52.0-5.1
Average night temperature (°C)-11.0-4.9-0.45.912.417.321.722.117.49.7-1.8-9.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-20.7-8.2-6.6-0.17.913.118.917.110.43.9-8.4-21.9

Ansal-li monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.712.013.314.414.914.713.712.511.210.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.08.19.18.99.310.48.68.110.08.06.66.4
Precipitation (mm)263211081529125340327558347
Sunny days21262418211210616181820
Rainy days21712101821251413118
Snow days810000000013

Best time to visit Ansal-li:

The largest precipitation sum in Ansal-li is at

  • May — 152(mm)
  • July — 253(mm)
  • August — 403(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ansal-li?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ansal-li.
    What is the weather like in Ansal-li?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ansal-li by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ansal-li have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ansal-li throughout the year.