Best year time to visit Salamina

General weather information about Salamina

Average annual temperature is 28.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 21.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 127 days

Number of rainy days: 238 days

Look at detailed online map of Salamina

* Weather data for Salamina Nicaragua is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Salamina air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.934.535.335.136.735.336.536.034.932.433.034.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)32.533.432.333.333.531.133.233.133.029.930.732.8
Average temperature (°C)27.628.027.628.829.027.729.028.828.726.527.328.4
Average night temperature (°C)23.823.923.624.725.224.825.925.825.524.024.825.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.221.522.023.723.223.023.823.524.023.022.823.5

Salamina monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.511.712.112.412.712.812.712.512.211.911.611.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.511.011.111.510.99.410.710.010.99.09.610.4
Precipitation (mm)3082101732421191951585262619
Sunny days22261520914400521
Rainy days9216102229272730312510
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Salamina:

The largest precipitation sum in Salamina is at

  • June — 242(mm)
  • August — 195(mm)
  • October — 526(mm)
  • November — 261(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Salamina?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Salamina.
    What is the weather like in Salamina?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Salamina by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Salamina have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Salamina throughout the year.