Best year time to visit Kākre

General weather information about Kākre

Average annual temperature is 18.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 1.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 126 days

Number of rainy days: 239 days

Look at detailed online map of Kākre

* Weather data for Kākre Nepal is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kākre air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.825.426.031.930.730.830.430.529.627.723.521.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)19.822.122.526.626.429.027.627.227.624.021.318.5
Average temperature (°C)11.414.015.719.420.523.823.623.423.018.615.111.8
Average night temperature (°C)5.17.610.013.115.219.320.620.518.913.99.86.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)1.65.47.48.011.516.818.118.216.510.37.94.4

Kākre monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.611.212.012.813.513.913.713.112.311.510.810.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.29.99.910.610.911.48.17.110.29.39.58.8
Precipitation (mm)02411736170211679750101571419
Sunny days30164135500351926
Rainy days1122717262531312726115
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kākre:

The largest precipitation sum in Kākre is at

  • July — 679(mm)
  • August — 750(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kākre?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kākre.
    What is the weather like in Kākre?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kākre by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kākre have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kākre throughout the year.