Best year time to visit Anginha

General weather information about Anginha

Average annual temperature is 26.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 178 days

Number of rainy days: 187 days

Look at detailed online map of Anginha

* Weather data for Anginha Mozambique is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Anginha air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.833.935.230.934.033.333.834.735.938.338.337.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.231.031.629.332.031.431.732.634.536.535.533.7
Average temperature (°C)26.026.226.424.625.724.825.125.726.928.628.327.6
Average night temperature (°C)22.422.822.721.619.618.218.819.519.921.922.423.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)21.021.521.119.617.315.715.217.417.520.320.322.0

Anginha monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.712.512.211.811.611.511.511.712.012.412.612.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.99.29.19.910.710.29.810.610.611.511.210.2
Precipitation (mm)12214616814305143854154
Sunny days5574282127222123114
Rainy days262324263949981927
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Anginha:

The largest precipitation sum in Anginha is at

  • January — 122(mm)
  • February — 146(mm)
  • March — 168(mm)
  • April — 143(mm)
  • December — 154(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Anginha?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Anginha.
    What is the weather like in Anginha?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Anginha by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Anginha have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Anginha throughout the year.