Best year time to visit Hjar Ettouil

General weather information about Hjar Ettouil

Average annual temperature is 18.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 0.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 250 days

Number of rainy days: 115 days

Look at detailed online map of Hjar Ettouil

* Weather data for Hjar Ettouil Morocco is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hjar Ettouil air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)20.923.328.435.932.138.043.341.833.733.727.826.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.015.121.124.923.729.337.236.729.025.220.517.4
Average temperature (°C)9.710.215.318.618.423.429.729.622.819.915.312.6
Average night temperature (°C)5.86.29.912.813.117.822.723.318.216.011.38.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)0.11.10.49.39.012.319.518.214.711.85.03.1

Hjar Ettouil monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.213.412.411.310.39.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.88.010.011.411.012.512.812.310.68.58.77.7
Precipitation (mm)74471839239017822129
Sunny days141326231416302823172224
Rainy days17155717141371487
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Hjar Ettouil:

The best time to visit Hjar Ettouil during the most sunny months:

  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Hjar Ettouil is at

  • January — 74(mm)
  • February — 47(mm)
  • May — 92(mm)
  • October — 82(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hjar Ettouil?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hjar Ettouil.
    What is the weather like in Hjar Ettouil?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hjar Ettouil by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hjar Ettouil have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hjar Ettouil throughout the year.