Best year time to visit El Mulato

General weather information about El Mulato

Average annual temperature is 25.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 99 days

Number of rainy days: 266 days

Look at detailed online map of El Mulato

* Weather data for El Mulato Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

El Mulato air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.933.136.037.536.438.333.734.833.235.131.532.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.627.831.333.433.834.731.231.531.130.127.126.2
Average temperature (°C)23.122.925.627.528.429.626.726.926.626.023.722.5
Average night temperature (°C)19.719.521.122.523.725.323.523.823.523.021.219.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.816.218.420.017.623.322.322.622.719.816.512.9

El Mulato monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.211.612.012.513.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.17.59.711.011.511.18.39.59.69.05.96.9
Precipitation (mm)113158916829115389359289320538163
Sunny days9917181810000738
Rainy days221914121320313130242723
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit El Mulato:

The best time to visit El Mulato during the most sunny months:

  • May — 11.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in El Mulato is at

  • July — 389(mm)
  • August — 359(mm)
  • September — 289(mm)
  • October — 320(mm)
  • November — 538(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit El Mulato?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit El Mulato.
    What is the weather like in El Mulato?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for El Mulato by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does El Mulato have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for El Mulato throughout the year.