Best year time to visit Los Callejones

General weather information about Los Callejones

Average annual temperature is 25.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 42.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 118 days

Number of rainy days: 247 days

Look at detailed online map of Los Callejones

* Weather data for Los Callejones Mexico is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Los Callejones air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.734.536.837.036.342.039.640.138.736.531.629.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.526.430.330.232.937.135.435.436.630.025.323.4
Average temperature (°C)21.020.523.824.726.930.429.229.130.025.220.819.7
Average night temperature (°C)17.416.619.620.922.425.124.624.624.922.017.817.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)11.110.310.817.917.922.522.621.823.013.112.813.3

Los Callejones monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.412.012.613.213.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.27.58.88.610.812.111.611.311.28.06.45.3
Precipitation (mm)2732541475034111832821973112
Sunny days141613911153465157
Rainy days171218212015282724261524
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Los Callejones:

The best time to visit Los Callejones during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.1(h)
  • July — 11.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Los Callejones is at

  • April — 147(mm)
  • July — 111(mm)
  • October — 219(mm)
  • December — 112(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Los Callejones?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Los Callejones.
    What is the weather like in Los Callejones?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Los Callejones by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Los Callejones have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Los Callejones throughout the year.