Best year time to visit Ampasinambokely

General weather information about Ampasinambokely

Average annual temperature is 20.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.6 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 8.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 67 days

Number of rainy days: 298 days

Look at detailed online map of Ampasinambokely

* Weather data for Ampasinambokely Madagascar is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Ampasinambokely air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)33.629.530.330.027.826.525.926.227.832.131.732.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.026.326.125.923.722.721.322.024.928.126.628.9
Average temperature (°C)22.021.621.420.919.117.216.317.518.421.521.322.9
Average night temperature (°C)19.118.418.317.415.212.112.014.112.216.517.318.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.815.716.215.412.58.09.812.310.411.314.616.2

Ampasinambokely monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.013.012.011.011.010.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.212.812.211.611.110.911.011.412.012.613.113.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.011.010.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.07.77.79.08.79.58.38.311.010.08.69.7
Precipitation (mm)6315043341277122691701493150186
Sunny days010151381161273
Rainy days312731292617233014192328
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Ampasinambokely:

The largest precipitation sum in Ampasinambokely is at

  • January — 631(mm)
  • February — 504(mm)
  • March — 334(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Ampasinambokely?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Ampasinambokely.
    What is the weather like in Ampasinambokely?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Ampasinambokely by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Ampasinambokely have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Ampasinambokely throughout the year.