Best year time to visit Manowela

General weather information about Manowela

Average annual temperature is 25.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 59 days

Number of rainy days: 306 days

Look at detailed online map of Manowela

* Weather data for Manowela Liberia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Manowela air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)35.735.934.433.633.231.731.831.932.331.932.635.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)33.733.831.931.530.828.628.628.528.929.430.433.0
Average temperature (°C)26.326.926.125.925.624.424.124.124.424.725.326.2
Average night temperature (°C)21.622.922.823.123.122.422.022.222.122.422.621.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)17.921.921.522.021.820.921.121.120.621.321.818.5

Manowela monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.811.912.112.312.412.512.512.312.212.011.811.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.89.58.18.27.16.96.75.76.77.38.310.3
Precipitation (mm)15121411573213014805094663511706
Sunny days191151000000122
Rainy days12172629313031313031299
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Manowela:

The best time to visit Manowela during the most sunny months:

  • December — 10.3(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Manowela is at

  • May — 321(mm)
  • July — 480(mm)
  • August — 509(mm)
  • September — 466(mm)
  • October — 351(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Manowela?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Manowela.
    What is the weather like in Manowela?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Manowela by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Manowela have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Manowela throughout the year.