Best year time to visit Hiwasaura

General weather information about Hiwasaura

Average annual temperature is 16.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 181 days

Number of rainy days: 183 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Hiwasaura

* Weather data for Hiwasaura Japan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Hiwasaura air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)17.017.320.023.324.428.830.833.030.926.322.720.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)10.010.215.317.920.824.028.928.628.022.217.112.6
Average temperature (°C)5.96.711.214.317.921.425.925.924.917.712.98.4
Average night temperature (°C)2.73.67.610.714.918.823.223.622.214.19.24.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.60.01.45.39.713.519.622.020.19.94.4-1.9

Hiwasaura monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.414.113.412.411.310.410.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.77.58.48.59.06.810.79.010.08.77.67.4
Precipitation (mm)4851127224295512575241046117049
Sunny days181717191891118232119
Rainy days1311141113212030228911
Snow days000000000001

Best time to visit Hiwasaura:

The best time to visit Hiwasaura during the most sunny months:

  • July — 10.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Hiwasaura is at

  • May — 295(mm)
  • June — 512(mm)
  • August — 524(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Hiwasaura?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Hiwasaura.
    What is the weather like in Hiwasaura?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Hiwasaura by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Hiwasaura have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Hiwasaura throughout the year.