Best year time to visit maale adumim

General weather information about maale adumim

Average annual temperature is 19.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 3.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 267 days

Number of rainy days: 98 days

Look at detailed online map of maale adumim

* Weather data for maale adumim Israel is based on climate observations for 2026 year

maale adumim air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)22.423.029.432.234.337.337.841.237.531.528.822.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)14.913.418.922.827.430.534.434.031.727.022.417.3
Average temperature (°C)11.19.514.317.321.323.827.126.325.022.018.214.2
Average night temperature (°C)7.86.310.111.914.917.820.620.419.517.814.211.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)4.53.24.86.78.414.816.518.517.014.99.47.9

maale adumim monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.112.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.08.48.810.812.312.612.812.111.09.58.48.3
Precipitation (mm)33606333294025104246
Sunny days171518232324312929172120
Rainy days14131378602114911
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit maale adumim:

The best time to visit maale adumim during the most sunny months:

  • July — 12.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in maale adumim is at

  • February — 60(mm)
  • March — 63(mm)
  • November — 42(mm)
  • December — 46(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit maale adumim?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit maale adumim.
    What is the weather like in maale adumim?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for maale adumim by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does maale adumim have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for maale adumim throughout the year.