Best year time to visit Bardeh Zard

General weather information about Bardeh Zard

Average annual temperature is 12.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -17.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 261 days

Number of rainy days: 89 days

Number of snow days: 15 days

Look at detailed online map of Bardeh Zard

* Weather data for Bardeh Zard Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bardeh Zard air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)6.712.618.123.426.433.336.638.135.224.620.514.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)3.43.613.517.622.529.133.933.929.020.814.610.0
Average temperature (°C)-1.8-1.87.110.815.822.226.826.621.814.28.34.2
Average night temperature (°C)-5.7-6.81.04.29.014.819.618.915.08.53.0-0.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-8.9-17.8-4.6-5.13.111.016.515.110.95.7-4.0-4.1

Bardeh Zard monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.413.512.411.310.39.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.38.58.410.711.613.513.012.011.49.67.87.2
Precipitation (mm)27187336437000133628
Sunny days181916181627313027172022
Rainy days53151115301314109
Snow days860100000000

Best time to visit Bardeh Zard:

The best time to visit Bardeh Zard during the most sunny months:

  • June — 13.5(h)
  • July — 13.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Bardeh Zard is at

  • March — 73(mm)
  • April — 36(mm)
  • May — 43(mm)
  • November — 36(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bardeh Zard?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bardeh Zard.
    What is the weather like in Bardeh Zard?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bardeh Zard by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bardeh Zard have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bardeh Zard throughout the year.