Best year time to visit Yayshahr

General weather information about Yayshahr

Average annual temperature is 8.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 31.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -16.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 211 days

Number of rainy days: 128 days

Number of snow days: 26 days

Look at detailed online map of Yayshahr

* Weather data for Yayshahr Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yayshahr air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.06.411.017.321.527.231.230.728.518.213.89.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)-0.7-2.17.811.816.723.427.928.022.914.88.64.0
Average temperature (°C)-4.5-6.02.96.711.517.921.922.017.29.74.0-0.3
Average night temperature (°C)-9.1-10.4-2.11.45.711.415.415.310.94.9-0.2-4.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-15.3-16.5-9.4-11.1-1.68.412.310.56.52.7-9.7-10.1

Yayshahr monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.910.812.013.214.214.714.513.612.411.210.29.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.48.49.110.311.913.513.512.211.59.87.77.2
Precipitation (mm)32581308964181513399674
Sunny days20151212822252621161618
Rainy days201917238659151311
Snow days9130100000012

Best time to visit Yayshahr:

The best time to visit Yayshahr during the most sunny months:

  • June — 13.5(h)
  • July — 13.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Yayshahr is at

  • March — 130(mm)
  • April — 89(mm)
  • November — 96(mm)
  • December — 74(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yayshahr?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yayshahr.
    What is the weather like in Yayshahr?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yayshahr by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yayshahr have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yayshahr throughout the year.