Best year time to visit Qoz Ghāvah

General weather information about Qoz Ghāvah

Average annual temperature is 16.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.3 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -21.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 319 days

Number of rainy days: 41 days

Number of snow days: 5 days

Look at detailed online map of Qoz Ghāvah

* Weather data for Qoz Ghāvah Iran is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Qoz Ghāvah air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.717.025.734.933.038.338.335.636.230.822.818.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.911.419.924.628.033.533.431.426.823.618.312.4
Average temperature (°C)-0.75.513.417.821.327.327.525.319.916.612.26.5
Average night temperature (°C)-6.10.47.110.014.320.320.918.613.110.06.41.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-21.9-5.80.01.54.817.218.713.49.04.71.3-2.7

Qoz Ghāvah monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.07.39.210.911.012.812.712.011.59.68.57.7
Precipitation (mm)1134635400003412
Sunny days261525252830313130282525
Rainy days3106530000356
Snow days230000000000

Best time to visit Qoz Ghāvah:

The best time to visit Qoz Ghāvah during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.8(h)
  • July — 12.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Qoz Ghāvah is at

  • February — 34(mm)
  • March — 63(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Qoz Ghāvah?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Qoz Ghāvah.
    What is the weather like in Qoz Ghāvah?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Qoz Ghāvah by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Qoz Ghāvah have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Qoz Ghāvah throughout the year.