Best year time to visit Karangbungkulan

General weather information about Karangbungkulan

Average annual temperature is 26.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.5 °C

Number of sunny days: 95 days

Number of rainy days: 270 days

Look at detailed online map of Karangbungkulan

* Weather data for Karangbungkulan Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Karangbungkulan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.229.731.731.831.932.631.533.033.834.936.033.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.828.429.729.530.530.830.331.732.433.633.031.5
Average temperature (°C)26.326.126.426.426.526.426.026.126.728.228.127.4
Average night temperature (°C)24.024.423.824.123.623.122.721.922.323.824.424.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)22.523.522.622.820.120.620.918.520.222.222.822.6

Karangbungkulan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.612.412.111.911.711.611.711.812.112.312.512.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.17.810.19.010.610.710.710.911.211.611.410.8
Precipitation (mm)24840218325635222152084110127
Sunny days10021516162316204
Rainy days30283128161415814293027
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Karangbungkulan:

The largest precipitation sum in Karangbungkulan is at

  • January — 248(mm)
  • February — 402(mm)
  • March — 183(mm)
  • April — 256(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Karangbungkulan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Karangbungkulan.
    What is the weather like in Karangbungkulan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Karangbungkulan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Karangbungkulan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Karangbungkulan throughout the year.