Best year time to visit Jambursinggahmala

General weather information about Jambursinggahmala

Average annual temperature is 21.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 28.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 13.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 6 days

Number of rainy days: 359 days

Look at detailed online map of Jambursinggahmala

* Weather data for Jambursinggahmala Indonesia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Jambursinggahmala air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)27.226.726.626.528.828.427.526.727.326.126.227.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)24.825.225.225.426.326.325.725.325.024.424.825.1
Average temperature (°C)20.220.720.821.321.921.821.621.321.321.021.221.4
Average night temperature (°C)16.316.817.117.718.117.917.918.018.218.218.418.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)13.115.315.715.616.515.916.716.216.816.016.916.1

Jambursinggahmala monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.912.012.112.212.312.312.312.212.112.011.911.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.98.57.47.58.78.98.27.06.35.55.46.1
Precipitation (mm)202172242167386250266465396542453394
Sunny days201003000000
Rainy days292830303127313130313031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Jambursinggahmala:

The largest precipitation sum in Jambursinggahmala is at

  • August — 465(mm)
  • October — 542(mm)
  • November — 453(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Jambursinggahmala?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Jambursinggahmala.
    What is the weather like in Jambursinggahmala?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Jambursinggahmala by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Jambursinggahmala have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Jambursinggahmala throughout the year.