Best year time to visit Tulajāpuram

General weather information about Tulajāpuram

Average annual temperature is 27.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 18.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 91 days

Number of rainy days: 274 days

Look at detailed online map of Tulajāpuram

* Weather data for Tulajāpuram India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tulajāpuram air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.031.135.236.637.538.838.839.035.233.831.332.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.829.432.334.533.734.933.935.032.432.029.528.9
Average temperature (°C)24.424.627.729.629.730.429.630.029.027.925.825.9
Average night temperature (°C)20.820.723.725.526.627.026.626.726.324.823.223.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.018.621.223.823.725.224.624.424.123.121.622.0

Tulajāpuram monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.611.812.112.412.612.712.712.512.211.911.611.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.111.011.19.59.78.511.210.010.47.17.8
Precipitation (mm)25693339117934693134273734187
Sunny days13191213159430003
Rainy days18919171621272830313028
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Tulajāpuram:

The largest precipitation sum in Tulajāpuram is at

  • October — 273(mm)
  • November — 734(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tulajāpuram?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tulajāpuram.
    What is the weather like in Tulajāpuram?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tulajāpuram by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tulajāpuram have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tulajāpuram throughout the year.