Best year time to visit Birasta Rājūr

General weather information about Birasta Rājūr

Average annual temperature is 27.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 43.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 11.3 °C

Number of sunny days: 216 days

Number of rainy days: 149 days

Look at detailed online map of Birasta Rājūr

* Weather data for Birasta Rājūr India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Birasta Rājūr air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.735.336.640.543.142.834.932.733.734.533.433.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.532.733.936.438.838.130.831.230.532.431.529.1
Average temperature (°C)22.624.627.430.032.633.127.527.526.826.325.722.5
Average night temperature (°C)16.416.921.323.826.228.425.024.624.320.520.416.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)11.313.117.721.421.124.224.122.823.316.518.212.7

Birasta Rājūr monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.113.313.212.812.311.711.210.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.011.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.910.410.310.110.89.45.78.76.310.79.99.2
Precipitation (mm)005953271166201997427234
Sunny days292824152118021262428
Rainy days207151012312929563
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Birasta Rājūr:

The largest precipitation sum in Birasta Rājūr is at

  • July — 620(mm)
  • August — 199(mm)
  • September — 742(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Birasta Rājūr?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Birasta Rājūr.
    What is the weather like in Birasta Rājūr?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Birasta Rājūr by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Birasta Rājūr have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Birasta Rājūr throughout the year.