Best year time to visit Bānkigirdi

General weather information about Bānkigirdi

Average annual temperature is 27.4 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 215 days

Number of rainy days: 150 days

Look at detailed online map of Bānkigirdi

* Weather data for Bānkigirdi India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Bānkigirdi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)32.136.237.643.444.444.734.833.333.234.432.932.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.232.734.638.241.039.432.231.630.832.130.926.8
Average temperature (°C)22.124.427.631.233.933.928.327.827.126.724.820.6
Average night temperature (°C)15.716.721.124.427.428.925.525.124.621.819.315.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.813.218.521.222.224.224.323.323.618.116.110.9

Bānkigirdi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.110.710.310.210.99.38.77.87.09.99.98.6
Precipitation (mm)0035331732648835841783670
Sunny days312825212014110242525
Rainy days00691116303030756
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Bānkigirdi:

The largest precipitation sum in Bānkigirdi is at

  • June — 326(mm)
  • July — 488(mm)
  • August — 358(mm)
  • September — 417(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Bānkigirdi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Bānkigirdi.
    What is the weather like in Bānkigirdi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Bānkigirdi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Bānkigirdi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Bānkigirdi throughout the year.