Best year time to visit Sombhāra

General weather information about Sombhāra

Average annual temperature is 26.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 44.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 10.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 221 days

Number of rainy days: 144 days

Look at detailed online map of Sombhāra

* Weather data for Sombhāra India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Sombhāra air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.635.638.241.344.042.434.632.934.534.633.230.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)28.432.533.836.539.038.131.231.230.932.730.827.2
Average temperature (°C)21.524.127.029.632.332.927.427.326.926.524.220.9
Average night temperature (°C)15.116.020.423.325.928.324.824.324.120.718.115.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)10.712.516.919.220.024.623.822.422.617.416.911.6

Sombhāra monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.011.512.012.613.113.413.312.812.311.711.110.9
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.012.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.010.210.410.411.39.76.49.37.710.89.99.2
Precipitation (mm)004393471095551933263245
Sunny days282822182218042262726
Rainy days30912912312728535
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Sombhāra:

The largest precipitation sum in Sombhāra is at

  • July — 555(mm)
  • August — 193(mm)
  • September — 326(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Sombhāra?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Sombhāra.
    What is the weather like in Sombhāra?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Sombhāra by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Sombhāra have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Sombhāra throughout the year.