Best year time to visit Pāndu Farm

General weather information about Pāndu Farm

Average annual temperature is 26.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 12.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 220 days

Number of rainy days: 145 days

Look at detailed online map of Pāndu Farm

* Weather data for Pāndu Farm India is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pāndu Farm air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)31.835.737.738.740.439.934.832.833.433.832.630.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)29.833.233.835.737.536.731.131.530.932.230.828.5
Average temperature (°C)22.925.126.928.831.031.126.827.326.526.225.022.3
Average night temperature (°C)16.917.320.522.825.026.724.223.923.620.519.916.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)12.214.417.820.021.124.023.222.022.516.918.012.9

Pāndu Farm monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.012.013.013.013.012.012.011.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.111.512.012.613.013.213.112.712.211.711.311.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.011.012.012.013.012.012.011.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.010.410.610.811.59.96.29.87.810.99.99.7
Precipitation (mm)10577917603686024114352
Sunny days282826192217125262026
Rainy days305119133029255105
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pāndu Farm:

The largest precipitation sum in Pāndu Farm is at

  • July — 368(mm)
  • September — 241(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pāndu Farm?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pāndu Farm.
    What is the weather like in Pāndu Farm?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pāndu Farm by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pāndu Farm have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pāndu Farm throughout the year.