Best year time to visit Dessewffytanya

General weather information about Dessewffytanya

Average annual temperature is 12.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 139 days

Number of rainy days: 217 days

Number of snow days: 9 days

Look at detailed online map of Dessewffytanya

* Weather data for Dessewffytanya Hungary is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Dessewffytanya air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.214.020.620.327.231.533.835.930.325.519.214.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.55.911.914.121.924.628.329.125.719.19.46.1
Average temperature (°C)4.41.96.79.216.619.522.923.320.014.15.83.0
Average night temperature (°C)1.5-2.01.74.210.914.417.317.414.99.12.50.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.7-7.6-3.5-1.06.18.112.710.810.00.3-5.1-4.9

Dessewffytanya monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.311.913.615.115.915.514.212.610.99.38.5
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)3.15.57.78.610.311.612.811.610.57.23.63.7
Precipitation (mm)61356561751199769343512188
Sunny days10121691286121915614
Rainy days191215191922251911162416
Snow days240200000001

Best time to visit Dessewffytanya:

The best time to visit Dessewffytanya during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.3(h)
  • June — 11.6(h)
  • July — 12.8(h)
  • August — 11.6(h)
  • September — 10.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Dessewffytanya:

  • June — 15.9(h)
  • July — 15.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Dessewffytanya is at

  • June — 119(mm)
  • July — 97(mm)
  • November — 121(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Dessewffytanya?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Dessewffytanya.
    What is the weather like in Dessewffytanya?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Dessewffytanya by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Dessewffytanya have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Dessewffytanya throughout the year.