Best year time to visit Vernières

General weather information about Vernières

Average annual temperature is 11.0 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.0 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -10.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 132 days

Number of rainy days: 214 days

Number of snow days: 19 days

Look at detailed online map of Vernières

* Weather data for Vernières France is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Vernières air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.516.121.423.122.928.534.236.033.227.815.713.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.27.711.312.616.122.625.626.024.919.39.38.2
Average temperature (°C)1.92.86.68.011.917.519.619.818.413.76.64.4
Average night temperature (°C)-0.3-1.02.64.08.112.413.814.312.79.03.71.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-10.8-5.7-4.9-2.83.68.610.48.15.92.5-3.6-7.1

Vernières monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.214.112.511.09.68.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.97.28.18.29.212.213.011.510.37.64.33.8
Precipitation (mm)71196756931134460537111683
Sunny days41612841212141713713
Rainy days13818222718191713182318
Snow days1441000000000

Best time to visit Vernières:

The best time to visit Vernières during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.2(h)
  • July — 13.0(h)
  • August — 11.5(h)
  • September — 10.3(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Vernières:

  • June — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Vernières is at

  • May — 93(mm)
  • June — 113(mm)
  • November — 116(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Vernières?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Vernières.
    What is the weather like in Vernières?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Vernières by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Vernières have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Vernières throughout the year.