Best year time to visit Kikunzi

General weather information about Kikunzi

Average annual temperature is 22.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 15.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 63 days

Number of rainy days: 302 days

Look at detailed online map of Kikunzi

* Weather data for Kikunzi Democratic Republic of the Congo is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kikunzi air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)29.431.532.429.530.729.730.732.431.330.729.530.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.228.628.027.528.728.429.129.529.228.326.627.2
Average temperature (°C)21.722.922.322.223.122.722.923.423.222.721.722.3
Average night temperature (°C)18.218.818.919.019.218.117.117.918.719.118.519.2
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)16.516.217.318.117.916.015.216.216.917.316.918.0

Kikunzi monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)12.012.012.012.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.012.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.412.312.112.011.911.811.811.912.112.212.412.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.68.78.18.39.510.110.810.710.18.47.58.3
Precipitation (mm)19865219266761622088237399246
Sunny days19112623125300
Rainy days30193029292481925283031
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kikunzi:

The largest precipitation sum in Kikunzi is at

  • January — 198(mm)
  • March — 219(mm)
  • April — 266(mm)
  • October — 237(mm)
  • November — 399(mm)
  • December — 246(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kikunzi?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kikunzi.
    What is the weather like in Kikunzi?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kikunzi by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kikunzi have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kikunzi throughout the year.