Best year time to visit Pořešice

General weather information about Pořešice

Average annual temperature is 10.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 33.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -11.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 124 days

Number of rainy days: 218 days

Number of snow days: 23 days

Look at detailed online map of Pořešice

* Weather data for Pořešice Czech Republic is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pořešice air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)15.212.117.418.624.629.133.130.328.025.914.39.8
Average daytime temperature (°C)4.45.29.410.217.422.325.523.422.816.57.64.9
Average temperature (°C)2.21.75.06.212.517.320.219.017.311.94.52.5
Average night temperature (°C)-0.1-1.51.01.77.212.314.714.811.77.92.00.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.2-8.4-4.9-4.91.97.310.48.56.6-0.6-4.2-11.0

Pořešice monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.016.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.710.111.913.815.416.215.814.412.610.89.18.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.010.012.014.016.015.013.011.09.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)2.85.06.66.410.111.912.19.310.06.44.43.0
Precipitation (mm)41434988497841152166596119
Sunny days713961810107211337
Rainy days15122124132021249182318
Snow days931000000046

Best time to visit Pořešice:

The best time to visit Pořešice during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.1(h)
  • June — 11.9(h)
  • July — 12.1(h)
  • August — 9.3(h)
  • September — 10.0(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Pořešice:

  • May — 15.4(h)
  • June — 16.2(h)
  • July — 15.8(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Pořešice is at

  • April — 88(mm)
  • August — 152(mm)
  • November — 96(mm)
  • December — 119(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pořešice?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pořešice.
    What is the weather like in Pořešice?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pořešice by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pořešice have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pořešice throughout the year.