Best year time to visit Kraj Drage

General weather information about Kraj Drage

Average annual temperature is 13.7 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 36.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 157 days

Number of rainy days: 205 days

Number of snow days: 3 days

Look at detailed online map of Kraj Drage

* Weather data for Kraj Drage Croatia is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kraj Drage air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.315.619.920.426.534.535.936.729.626.718.417.5
Average daytime temperature (°C)8.79.813.614.920.826.629.928.624.921.113.210.9
Average temperature (°C)5.44.28.610.116.421.424.123.019.916.28.96.0
Average night temperature (°C)2.80.24.35.712.616.018.417.415.111.94.81.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.4-4.6-0.9-1.17.812.212.910.911.24.7-2.5-6.2

Kraj Drage monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.011.012.014.015.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.210.411.913.514.915.615.214.112.511.09.68.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.014.013.011.010.09.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.67.88.310.011.012.912.911.510.17.85.75.5
Precipitation (mm)12641919572851262168021319695
Sunny days10191410131312181813413
Rainy days19817201817191312182618
Snow days210000000000

Best time to visit Kraj Drage:

The best time to visit Kraj Drage during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.9(h)
  • July — 12.9(h)
  • August — 11.5(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Kraj Drage:

  • June — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Kraj Drage is at

  • August — 216(mm)
  • October — 213(mm)
  • November — 196(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kraj Drage?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kraj Drage.
    What is the weather like in Kraj Drage?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kraj Drage by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kraj Drage have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kraj Drage throughout the year.