Best year time to visit Enba Quni

General weather information about Enba Quni

Average annual temperature is 0.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 20.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -26.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 115 days

Number of rainy days: 139 days

Number of snow days: 111 days

Look at detailed online map of Enba Quni

* Weather data for Enba Quni China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Enba Quni air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)4.62.24.012.117.619.820.220.818.718.15.40.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-5.1-1.20.86.58.714.716.217.215.68.00.9-3.4
Average temperature (°C)-10.6-6.3-4.31.02.99.211.111.79.31.9-6.0-10.2
Average night temperature (°C)-18.4-13.6-12.0-5.1-3.63.95.97.03.2-3.6-14.1-18.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-26.8-21.4-19.7-9.4-17.80.22.03.1-1.2-9.5-20.6-24.5

Enba Quni monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.311.012.013.013.814.214.013.312.411.410.510.1
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)9.19.510.310.811.49.89.39.010.39.79.48.9
Precipitation (mm)51314355914119520010749812
Sunny days231413410212351721
Rainy days03128283029271001
Snow days811172413000016139

Best time to visit Enba Quni:

The largest precipitation sum in Enba Quni is at

  • June — 141(mm)
  • July — 195(mm)
  • August — 200(mm)
  • September — 107(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Enba Quni?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Enba Quni.
    What is the weather like in Enba Quni?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Enba Quni by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Enba Quni have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Enba Quni throughout the year.