Best year time to visit Foziqian

General weather information about Foziqian

Average annual temperature is 20.8 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -1.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 128 days

Number of rainy days: 237 days

Look at detailed online map of Foziqian

* Weather data for Foziqian China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Foziqian air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)25.424.929.830.635.933.738.736.432.531.229.427.3
Average daytime temperature (°C)15.718.223.325.228.831.534.232.630.025.621.916.4
Average temperature (°C)10.513.218.120.824.727.329.528.226.421.817.011.3
Average night temperature (°C)5.48.513.217.121.124.125.824.923.618.512.76.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-1.62.08.211.116.421.524.022.322.215.14.9-1.5

Foziqian monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.811.312.012.813.413.713.513.012.311.610.910.6
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.011.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.06.36.47.08.79.111.19.28.16.57.47.0
Precipitation (mm)46331581771071881601672671013152
Sunny days191613873911141819
Rainy days121218222427223029171212
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Foziqian:

The best time to visit Foziqian during the most sunny months:

  • July — 11.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Foziqian is at

  • March — 158(mm)
  • April — 177(mm)
  • June — 188(mm)
  • July — 160(mm)
  • August — 167(mm)
  • September — 267(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Foziqian?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Foziqian.
    What is the weather like in Foziqian?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Foziqian by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Foziqian have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Foziqian throughout the year.