Best year time to visit Rongchuan

General weather information about Rongchuan

Average annual temperature is 17.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 35.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -6.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 161 days

Number of rainy days: 203 days

Number of snow days: 1 day

Look at detailed online map of Rongchuan

* Weather data for Rongchuan China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Rongchuan air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)23.521.626.632.534.433.435.835.633.426.529.323.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)11.612.518.122.426.529.832.431.629.523.718.712.1
Average temperature (°C)6.38.113.017.421.725.428.126.925.218.912.96.8
Average night temperature (°C)1.34.18.613.017.622.025.123.421.714.88.12.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-5.9-1.14.45.911.119.723.118.518.26.91.9-6.4

Rongchuan monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.014.014.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.511.112.012.913.714.013.813.212.311.410.710.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.84.75.57.37.37.18.39.47.86.77.86.5
Precipitation (mm)871048018018525420118088185539
Sunny days22131710106479172323
Rainy days815142021242724211478
Snow days100000000000

Best time to visit Rongchuan:

The best time to visit Rongchuan during the most sunny months:

  • August — 9.4(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Rongchuan is at

  • April — 180(mm)
  • May — 185(mm)
  • June — 254(mm)
  • July — 201(mm)
  • August — 180(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Rongchuan?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Rongchuan.
    What is the weather like in Rongchuan?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Rongchuan by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Rongchuan have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Rongchuan throughout the year.