Best year time to visit Huangjiaying

General weather information about Huangjiaying

Average annual temperature is 12.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.8 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -7.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 150 days

Number of rainy days: 204 days

Number of snow days: 11 days

Look at detailed online map of Huangjiaying

* Weather data for Huangjiaying China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Huangjiaying air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)11.713.220.926.627.630.632.832.028.819.921.014.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.07.114.217.620.625.129.028.122.817.012.16.8
Average temperature (°C)0.83.59.012.416.020.023.622.818.712.87.41.9
Average night temperature (°C)-3.4-0.23.67.512.015.518.918.615.69.22.8-2.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-7.4-3.9-1.20.46.411.012.712.811.93.4-1.8-6.9

Huangjiaying monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.211.012.013.013.914.314.113.412.411.410.510.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.010.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)5.83.77.67.06.17.09.310.06.65.55.45.4
Precipitation (mm)82545139127123127138127724222
Sunny days1910151489147791919
Rainy days71516162321172423221010
Snow days530000000012

Best time to visit Huangjiaying:

The best time to visit Huangjiaying during the most sunny months:

  • July — 9.3(h)
  • August — 10.0(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Huangjiaying is at

  • April — 139(mm)
  • May — 127(mm)
  • June — 123(mm)
  • July — 127(mm)
  • August — 138(mm)
  • September — 127(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Huangjiaying?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Huangjiaying.
    What is the weather like in Huangjiaying?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Huangjiaying by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Huangjiaying have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Huangjiaying throughout the year.