Best year time to visit Lijia Dianzicun

General weather information about Lijia Dianzicun

Average annual temperature is 14.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.1 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -13.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 267 days

Number of rainy days: 94 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Lijia Dianzicun

* Weather data for Lijia Dianzicun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Lijia Dianzicun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)12.114.426.929.234.938.136.234.132.026.727.919.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)5.78.718.020.526.331.832.130.827.623.212.54.5
Average temperature (°C)-0.62.710.714.320.625.627.225.722.316.86.8-0.8
Average night temperature (°C)-5.4-2.53.98.615.519.523.121.117.511.31.5-5.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-13.0-5.7-4.22.110.212.619.315.911.25.3-5.8-13.9

Lijia Dianzicun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.010.912.013.114.114.614.313.512.411.310.39.7
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.67.79.57.87.59.69.510.18.38.47.06.3
Precipitation (mm)3635622402101156301621
Sunny days282429192020102018282625
Rainy days232111110211112344
Snow days110000000002

Best time to visit Lijia Dianzicun:

The largest precipitation sum in Lijia Dianzicun is at

  • July — 210(mm)
  • August — 115(mm)
  • September — 63(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Lijia Dianzicun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Lijia Dianzicun.
    What is the weather like in Lijia Dianzicun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Lijia Dianzicun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Lijia Dianzicun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Lijia Dianzicun throughout the year.