Best year time to visit Serike’ata Maili

General weather information about Serike’ata Maili

Average annual temperature is 12.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -22.0 °C

Number of sunny days: 305 days

Number of rainy days: 47 days

Number of snow days: 13 days

Look at detailed online map of Serike’ata Maili

* Weather data for Serike’ata Maili China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Serike’ata Maili air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)2.612.121.926.232.237.239.234.833.623.617.95.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.54.815.719.324.232.434.131.926.119.58.9-0.1
Average temperature (°C)-8.9-0.19.313.618.726.928.626.320.813.64.3-3.9
Average night temperature (°C)-13.3-5.02.36.611.920.021.819.514.47.30.0-7.7
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-22.0-11.3-3.0-1.52.516.015.915.58.64.4-2.9-12.6

Serike’ata Maili monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.07.79.79.79.910.210.39.39.18.78.17.3
Precipitation (mm)10203814223001
Sunny days262031252224222324312928
Rainy days110596986011
Snow days470000000002

Best time to visit Serike’ata Maili:

The largest precipitation sum in Serike’ata Maili is at

  • January — 10(mm)
  • May — 8(mm)
  • September — 23(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Serike’ata Maili?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Serike’ata Maili.
    What is the weather like in Serike’ata Maili?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Serike’ata Maili by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Serike’ata Maili have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Serike’ata Maili throughout the year.