Best year time to visit Yicanchang

General weather information about Yicanchang

Average annual temperature is 7.1 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 30.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -30.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 179 days

Number of rainy days: 144 days

Number of snow days: 42 days

Look at detailed online map of Yicanchang

* Weather data for Yicanchang China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Yicanchang air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)4.06.818.821.026.030.430.729.928.219.916.86.9
Average daytime temperature (°C)-6.7-0.48.713.220.223.927.326.323.014.62.3-6.0
Average temperature (°C)-11.7-5.82.57.314.518.822.721.817.59.4-1.9-10.2
Average night temperature (°C)-17.3-10.7-2.41.99.214.419.118.212.95.2-5.4-14.9
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-26.1-16.9-9.3-4.53.18.916.111.77.7-1.3-13.6-30.8

Yicanchang monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.37.39.08.410.210.08.77.89.98.05.45.3
Precipitation (mm)15713756522322933118529531
Sunny days1520211320106518171618
Rainy days20517112025261213103
Snow days14850000001410

Best time to visit Yicanchang:

The best time to visit Yicanchang during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.2(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Yicanchang is at

  • June — 223(mm)
  • July — 229(mm)
  • August — 331(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Yicanchang?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Yicanchang.
    What is the weather like in Yicanchang?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Yicanchang by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Yicanchang have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Yicanchang throughout the year.