Best year time to visit Guoxitangcun

General weather information about Guoxitangcun

Average annual temperature is 15.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 41.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -9.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 251 days

Number of rainy days: 110 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Guoxitangcun

* Weather data for Guoxitangcun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Guoxitangcun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)14.518.028.728.533.738.541.535.332.729.129.422.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)7.110.519.520.725.632.634.231.528.124.214.35.9
Average temperature (°C)1.24.812.915.420.926.929.127.023.518.48.90.8
Average night temperature (°C)-4.0-0.86.710.616.621.424.923.119.213.44.1-3.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-8.4-4.30.84.310.314.521.917.312.47.0-5.5-9.4

Guoxitangcun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.47.38.97.87.08.79.210.17.47.87.06.7
Precipitation (mm)716159267492851058313625
Sunny days282327181718141615262524
Rainy days254121412171515554
Snow days100000000003

Best time to visit Guoxitangcun:

The best time to visit Guoxitangcun during the most sunny months:

  • August — 10.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Guoxitangcun is at

  • April — 92(mm)
  • July — 285(mm)
  • August — 105(mm)
  • September — 83(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Guoxitangcun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Guoxitangcun.
    What is the weather like in Guoxitangcun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Guoxitangcun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Guoxitangcun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Guoxitangcun throughout the year.