Best year time to visit Zhangdakeng

General weather information about Zhangdakeng

Average annual temperature is 3.3 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 34.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -36.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 211 days

Number of rainy days: 114 days

Number of snow days: 40 days

Look at detailed online map of Zhangdakeng

* Weather data for Zhangdakeng China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Zhangdakeng air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)-2.65.018.119.730.034.930.434.028.318.82.6-1.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)-15.4-7.45.110.920.026.526.623.419.611.7-6.6-15.4
Average temperature (°C)-20.3-13.1-0.85.314.120.822.219.614.76.4-10.4-19.5
Average night temperature (°C)-24.8-18.8-5.70.18.115.418.316.310.42.0-14.9-23.5
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-36.4-24.9-18.5-5.11.29.615.011.63.4-5.8-24.6-30.4

Zhangdakeng monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)9.010.012.014.015.016.015.015.013.011.09.08.0
Daylight mean duration (h)8.910.211.913.715.216.015.614.312.610.89.38.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)8.09.011.012.014.015.015.013.011.010.08.08.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)6.68.49.69.710.911.69.67.79.58.65.86.4
Precipitation (mm)36617365816531211814276
Sunny days2721241320107513242027
Rainy days001111120242617400
Snow days4766000003104

Best time to visit Zhangdakeng:

The best time to visit Zhangdakeng during the most sunny months:

  • May — 10.9(h)
  • June — 11.6(h)

Months with the longest average daylight duration in Zhangdakeng:

  • June — 16.0(h)
  • July — 15.6(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Zhangdakeng is at

  • July — 165(mm)
  • August — 312(mm)
  • September — 118(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Zhangdakeng?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Zhangdakeng.
    What is the weather like in Zhangdakeng?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Zhangdakeng by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Zhangdakeng have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Zhangdakeng throughout the year.