Best year time to visit Baiqigou

General weather information about Baiqigou

Average annual temperature is 8.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -28.4 °C

Number of sunny days: 211 days

Number of rainy days: 129 days

Number of snow days: 25 days

Look at detailed online map of Baiqigou

* Weather data for Baiqigou China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Baiqigou air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)5.010.321.224.027.632.732.331.929.823.020.09.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)-4.11.710.514.922.426.828.527.224.316.52.9-5.0
Average temperature (°C)-9.4-4.13.78.916.320.924.123.018.711.2-1.6-9.4
Average night temperature (°C)-14.8-8.9-1.43.310.815.820.419.213.76.7-5.5-14.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-23.6-14.9-7.9-4.15.011.316.913.76.70.3-16.6-28.4

Baiqigou monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.015.015.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.610.611.913.314.515.114.813.812.511.19.99.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.17.99.78.410.310.78.89.09.48.36.25.3
Precipitation (mm)88177254119225192366511722
Sunny days22252420201071019201618
Rainy days2171011202421111183
Snow days7200000000610

Best time to visit Baiqigou:

The best time to visit Baiqigou during the most sunny months:

  • June — 10.7(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Baiqigou is at

  • June — 119(mm)
  • July — 225(mm)
  • August — 192(mm)
  • November — 117(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Baiqigou?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Baiqigou.
    What is the weather like in Baiqigou?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Baiqigou by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Baiqigou have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Baiqigou throughout the year.