Best year time to visit Shangzhongyuancun

General weather information about Shangzhongyuancun

Average annual temperature is 13.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -17.1 °C

Number of sunny days: 267 days

Number of rainy days: 90 days

Number of snow days: 8 days

Look at detailed online map of Shangzhongyuancun

* Weather data for Shangzhongyuancun China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Shangzhongyuancun air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)10.313.825.327.434.040.340.434.230.324.021.211.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)3.06.316.419.626.734.633.129.425.920.78.30.4
Average temperature (°C)-1.81.39.513.821.028.027.925.721.415.13.4-3.8
Average night temperature (°C)-6.2-3.22.57.815.421.223.022.117.410.0-0.8-7.8
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-14.9-5.7-3.70.212.017.119.416.110.73.7-7.1-17.1

Shangzhongyuancun monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.014.013.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)9.710.712.013.314.414.914.713.712.511.210.09.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.014.013.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)8.07.610.17.78.411.19.08.88.39.27.56.8
Precipitation (mm)582282118516908311618
Sunny days282428201824131320262825
Rainy days12310136181810522
Snow days220000000004

Best time to visit Shangzhongyuancun:

The best time to visit Shangzhongyuancun during the most sunny months:

  • June — 11.1(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Shangzhongyuancun is at

  • July — 516(mm)
  • August — 90(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Shangzhongyuancun?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Shangzhongyuancun.
    What is the weather like in Shangzhongyuancun?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Shangzhongyuancun by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Shangzhongyuancun have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Shangzhongyuancun throughout the year.