Best year time to visit Tongzibu

General weather information about Tongzibu

Average annual temperature is 15.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 32.7 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -3.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 83 days

Number of rainy days: 278 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Tongzibu

* Weather data for Tongzibu China is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Tongzibu air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)18.917.021.029.630.330.231.329.832.728.222.523.7
Average daytime temperature (°C)9.010.315.621.224.325.528.027.326.820.216.311.0
Average temperature (°C)5.06.711.416.219.821.423.623.222.016.312.37.2
Average night temperature (°C)1.23.57.612.015.918.020.119.718.313.08.53.3
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-3.50.82.57.39.713.317.713.715.18.71.8-3.6

Tongzibu monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.013.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.611.212.012.813.513.913.713.112.311.510.810.4
Daylight minimum duration (h)10.010.011.012.013.013.013.012.011.011.010.010.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)4.82.54.17.37.36.58.19.28.95.55.44.4
Precipitation (mm)18751172002013122981622451446343
Sunny days184243642781015
Rainy days102429262824272923232015
Snow days300000000001

Best time to visit Tongzibu:

The best time to visit Tongzibu during the most sunny months:

  • July — 8.1(h)
  • August — 9.2(h)
  • September — 8.9(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Tongzibu is at

  • April — 200(mm)
  • May — 201(mm)
  • June — 312(mm)
  • July — 298(mm)
  • September — 245(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Tongzibu?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Tongzibu.
    What is the weather like in Tongzibu?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Tongzibu by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Tongzibu have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Tongzibu throughout the year.