Best year time to visit Kombelé

General weather information about Kombelé

Average annual temperature is 26.5 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 39.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 17.6 °C

Number of sunny days: 157 days

Number of rainy days: 208 days

Look at detailed online map of Kombelé

* Weather data for Kombelé Central African Republic is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kombelé air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)38.239.439.535.234.834.031.733.132.635.033.436.2
Average daytime temperature (°C)36.136.834.132.632.529.629.929.930.131.730.633.8
Average temperature (°C)28.429.327.827.227.225.125.125.025.326.025.126.1
Average night temperature (°C)20.922.122.822.723.022.021.721.721.822.021.520.0
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.320.019.420.721.120.920.620.020.420.619.317.6

Kombelé monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)11.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.0
Daylight mean duration (h)11.811.912.112.212.412.412.412.312.112.011.911.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)11.011.012.012.012.012.012.012.012.011.011.011.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)10.510.68.98.99.57.99.38.38.69.07.710.7
Precipitation (mm)03804746211170153126701091
Sunny days3126131612135410729
Rainy days021814192928262621232
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Kombelé:

The largest precipitation sum in Kombelé is at

  • June — 211(mm)
  • July — 170(mm)
  • August — 153(mm)
  • September — 126(mm)
  • November — 109(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kombelé?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kombelé.
    What is the weather like in Kombelé?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kombelé by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kombelé have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kombelé throughout the year.