Best year time to visit Pôrto das Canoas

General weather information about Pôrto das Canoas

Average annual temperature is 22.2 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.4 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 9.2 °C

Number of sunny days: 130 days

Number of rainy days: 235 days

Look at detailed online map of Pôrto das Canoas

* Weather data for Pôrto das Canoas Brazil is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Pôrto das Canoas air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.133.333.133.828.427.531.532.436.234.538.434.1
Average daytime temperature (°C)27.730.530.928.025.024.524.726.628.129.932.030.8
Average temperature (°C)22.624.324.422.619.418.318.620.122.024.025.324.8
Average night temperature (°C)19.219.318.918.514.813.013.414.417.119.619.620.4
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)18.217.315.815.210.49.59.29.714.617.114.418.9

Pôrto das Canoas monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.013.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.112.712.211.711.211.011.111.512.012.513.013.3
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.010.010.011.011.012.012.013.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.911.111.28.79.39.69.09.59.58.810.610.6
Precipitation (mm)42245179617628795313973177
Sunny days241141720141898167
Rainy days292420261410171321231424
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Pôrto das Canoas:

The largest precipitation sum in Pôrto das Canoas is at

  • January — 422(mm)
  • October — 139(mm)
  • December — 177(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Pôrto das Canoas?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Pôrto das Canoas.
    What is the weather like in Pôrto das Canoas?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Pôrto das Canoas by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Pôrto das Canoas have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Pôrto das Canoas throughout the year.