Best year time to visit Caseros Este

General weather information about Caseros Este

Average annual temperature is 18.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 40.5 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -0.7 °C

Number of sunny days: 228 days

Number of rainy days: 137 days

Look at detailed online map of Caseros Este

* Weather data for Caseros Este Argentina is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Caseros Este air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)38.236.335.530.927.227.627.832.132.737.540.535.4
Average daytime temperature (°C)31.929.730.123.721.217.817.721.622.126.428.629.1
Average temperature (°C)25.523.424.418.415.812.212.214.615.619.321.823.4
Average night temperature (°C)19.517.919.413.811.78.18.39.210.513.316.118.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.55.912.97.97.1-0.72.14.35.67.45.012.9

Caseros Este monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)14.013.012.011.010.010.010.011.012.013.014.014.0
Daylight mean duration (h)13.913.212.311.310.510.110.311.011.912.913.714.2
Daylight minimum duration (h)13.012.011.010.010.010.010.010.011.012.013.014.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)11.611.49.57.97.47.57.49.68.510.111.29.4
Precipitation (mm)14274158433832607526375
Sunny days131519141826263023171710
Rainy days18131216134517141321
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Caseros Este:

The largest precipitation sum in Caseros Este is at

  • January — 142(mm)
  • February — 74(mm)
  • March — 158(mm)
  • December — 75(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Caseros Este?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Caseros Este.
    What is the weather like in Caseros Este?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Caseros Este by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Caseros Este have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Caseros Este throughout the year.