Best year time to visit Nombuaneno

General weather information about Nombuaneno

Average annual temperature is 21.6 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.2 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: 6.9 °C

Number of sunny days: 239 days

Number of rainy days: 126 days

Look at detailed online map of Nombuaneno

* Weather data for Nombuaneno Angola is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Nombuaneno air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)30.835.332.829.931.030.231.034.936.238.236.831.0
Average daytime temperature (°C)26.029.928.527.829.628.427.831.434.434.531.927.0
Average temperature (°C)20.122.221.821.521.419.619.221.723.124.123.421.3
Average night temperature (°C)16.015.416.515.813.811.411.113.814.716.617.317.1
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)14.212.714.313.012.36.97.510.512.113.514.214.3

Nombuaneno monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)13.012.012.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.013.0
Daylight mean duration (h)12.912.612.211.811.411.211.311.612.012.412.813.0
Daylight minimum duration (h)12.012.011.011.011.011.011.011.011.012.012.012.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.610.39.410.010.510.310.410.711.210.69.88.7
Precipitation (mm)21643148320000015123179
Sunny days6161117303031312823124
Rainy days251220131000281827
Snow days000000000000

Best time to visit Nombuaneno:

The largest precipitation sum in Nombuaneno is at

  • January — 216(mm)
  • March — 148(mm)
  • November — 123(mm)
  • December — 179(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Nombuaneno?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Nombuaneno.
    What is the weather like in Nombuaneno?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Nombuaneno by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Nombuaneno have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Nombuaneno throughout the year.