Best year time to visit Kōr-e Dumburīdah

General weather information about Kōr-e Dumburīdah

Average annual temperature is 16.9 °C

Absolute maximum temperature: 38.9 °C

Absolute minimum temperature: -21.8 °C

Number of sunny days: 303 days

Number of rainy days: 58 days

Number of snow days: 4 days

Look at detailed online map of Kōr-e Dumburīdah

* Weather data for Kōr-e Dumburīdah Afghanistan is based on climate observations for 2026 year

Kōr-e Dumburīdah air temperature forecast for each month

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Absolute maximum temperature (°C)13.720.426.633.133.538.938.336.336.231.123.719.6
Average daytime temperature (°C)2.611.220.324.927.834.234.031.525.823.418.312.3
Average temperature (°C)-1.86.514.818.721.928.628.826.320.417.313.47.3
Average night temperature (°C)-6.12.09.312.015.322.423.020.815.011.18.62.6
Absolute minimum temperature (°C)-21.8-7.14.62.05.417.620.814.910.93.93.0-1.6

Kōr-e Dumburīdah monthly weather indicators

JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Daylight maximum duration (h)10.011.012.013.014.014.014.013.012.011.010.09.0
Daylight mean duration (h)10.110.912.013.114.014.514.313.512.411.310.39.8
Daylight minimum duration (h)9.010.011.012.013.014.013.012.011.010.09.09.0
Sunshine mean duration (h)7.96.38.711.011.012.812.512.011.49.58.37.1
Precipitation (mm)196940111300005245
Sunny days231225242830313030262024
Rainy days51566300105107
Snow days310000000000

Best time to visit Kōr-e Dumburīdah:

The best time to visit Kōr-e Dumburīdah during the most sunny months:

  • June — 12.8(h)
  • July — 12.5(h)

The largest precipitation sum in Kōr-e Dumburīdah is at

  • February — 69(mm)
  • March — 40(mm)
  • November — 24(mm)
  • Frequently asked questions

    When is the best time to visit Kōr-e Dumburīdah?
    The historical weather data above shows the warmest, sunniest and driest months to help you choose the best time to visit Kōr-e Dumburīdah.
    What is the weather like in Kōr-e Dumburīdah?
    See average temperature, rainfall and daylight hours for Kōr-e Dumburīdah by month in the table above.
    How many sunny days does Kōr-e Dumburīdah have?
    The monthly weather statistics above show sunshine and rainfall patterns for Kōr-e Dumburīdah throughout the year.